Blog Archive

Sunday, May 15, 2022

IPKKND~A connection of Heart to Soul~

 



~A connection of Heart to Soul~

By

ArshiHamesha


..."agar aap aise chale jayengey tou hum saans hi nahin..."[I won't be able to breathe in your absence]...Arnav who was trapped in this all along is stunned seeing his Khushi in the same vortex but he couldn't handle it again as always and left her but their connection has reached the next level.

 

Connection of hearts happened the day she landed in his arms yet confession occurred with awareness on Holi but Khushi was totally in the inebriated form to accept that as compared to Arnav. Diwali night she surrendered to her love first time and then got crushed in between those gripping feelings. She had let her emotions get under the blanket of hibernation even after the realization of her true feelings for him, especially after the terrace night. She got shattered in this delusional ocean of Love as Arnav's attitude and actions had changed her perception of him her trust in him did shake its walls. But Khushi was totally unaware of Arnav's feelings and the motives behind these acts. We are seeing again courageous Khushi at the airport where she is not afraid or hesitant standing on her grounds to prove her innocence for the man who she loves the most..."agar aap aise chale jayegey tou hum saans hi nahin..."[I won't be able to breathe in your absence]... The realization is seeping in that the man who she thought of as Rakshus without feelings is the man who really loved her and now hated her for that reason. She was responsible for this Hate and misunderstanding in between them and knows how much he is in pain because of her..." aur humari wajha se aapka Dukh aur badh raha hai...[your pain is increasing because of me]...and that is ripping her inside out as a guilt... "ek baar humari baat sun lete to...jaana zaruri tha kya..." [what could go wrong if he heard me once , it was necessary to go right now]...She indeed is floating in the ocean of deep guilt and Love.

 

Her subconscious is reeling the moments of their connection in such a way that her guilt is taking over her conscious . She never knew of Arnav's collection of their connective objects and the reason of their captivity .That is coming to her now  but her remorse is pulling her towards this maze strongly that she is losing her balance of mind but again their connection of hearts is shifting to soul connection .They are reaching to next level where their frame of reference doesn't need their presence any more and they can feel each other's distress and trouble from miles...She some how is feeling his distress and he is feeling hers and that's why he is calling her over and over and not letting her disappear in this DARK maze of guilt and vortex of despair. He is awakening her Love.

 


She had given him the mannat chaabi and left him but her blood meaning her heart brought him back to her , the Payal she left for him unintentionally yet his heart found   the connection but he put on her to accept this connection , and the pearls which are scattered on the floor under her feet meaning she was misunderstanding the purity of his Heart and Love just like he was doing by throwing em away once.These Pearls are emotions of all colors which they share with each other inside the ocean of their hearts.These are their deep wishes which they have for each other more than the depth of an ocean.These are the pains which they share by destiny and bring uproar of this ocean in their lives when they feel it.These are the eyes through which they acknowledge each other and dignify each other .These Pearls are the stars which are the reasons of their existence in this world and far from the distance smiling at them at their pure but delusional hearts.These are the desires which are longing ,yearning ,and embarking in their hearts and making them agitated to be with each other.These Pearls are the purity of love for each other which is so precious and  flawless among them regardless of the presence of evil and darkness around em. These pearls today are screaming at her to accept all this just like once these were screaming at Arnav to accept her purity . These were floating around and being thrown but now Khushi is collecting em and Arnav will put em in one Dori...one chain...one thread.The beauty is Khushi never knew these were in his possession but today these are putting her in the ocean of guilt deeper than ever but at the same time bringing her his true feelings for her at the surface


Today in her dream  she visualized how their  "heart connected together"... First  pearls  as this arrogant broke her abyss and entered her soul but she was bruised  , SecondMannat ki chaabi  which unlocked their hearts by the forces of divinity and the Payal which Arnav put on her to make her HIS and above all " made promised to protect her" (as silver Payal has always symbolized keeping away the negative forces)as I explained in Maha 57 .


So collectively, Khushi in her dream is getting lost in this maze with fear of losing him  along with the the guilt of hurting him which is pulling her in the riddles but this also meant to connect Arnav's soul to her ..Arnav will help her to come out of this riddle and she will find her love , her Arnavji...and He will protect her and their relation from every evil . That loop is closed today which started from Epi 1st  but the next loop of putting scattered pearls in one thread still needs time but Khushi will see a second sequence which shows her deepest desire for all of these  pearls in one thread and Arnav will fulfill her dream.


 

Naniji also helped broken Khushi  to understand Arnav and his painful world. She  told her everything which can make her understand better as compared to Anjali... "Aur chup gaye ek bade se pateele ke bartan maan aur atak gaye, phir bartan ko kaatna pada" -[Brass symbolizes judgment upon adulterer , but also reprsents self repentance and self judgment ] as he will connect the dots to repent "mujhe aur khuch nahin chaiye Khushi..."[ I don't need anything else Khushi...] is his next destination.

Khushi's worries over Naniji's statement..."phir to Arnav ji ko bhi chot aayi hogi" [Arnav must be hurt too]...Yes  in this whole repentance process he will suffer, he will  take all "Chot" which he inflicted on Khushi...Naniji's "woh Chotey hain,chotey...chot ki khaatir nahi,murga banne ki khaatir roye "[ He is Chote, he cried for being chicken not for getting hurt] ...[Chicken , according to African beliefs ...guides souls and according to  Chinese Zodiac a decision maker and Sharp while  it also wards off evil and Lust]...Yes if Khushi will reveal this serpent , Arnav will decide to cut him off.

  

Naniji's next words are golden for Khushi to tie this whole thing up..."galti unki rahi...hamre chotey hai na agar woh kisi se pyaar kare hain aur unke liye kuch nahi kar sake to khudi kohi  sazaa dene lagat hain...aise hi hain hamaare chotey"[ chote punishes himself if he is at fault and can't do anything for the person he loves the most]These words are tying up with Anjali's words,"Chote sab kuch baant sakte hai par apna dukh nahin..."[He can share everything but his sorrows and pain]

Khushi's fear, worries  and  his decision of going London now is going to hurt him but as Naani says "aise hi hain Chote"...[that's how he is] - if he realizes,that it is his mistake and if he sees he can't help the person he loves the most (Di ke laadley...murga khud hi ban gaye)... then he punishes himself , as for Anjali's sake he did punish himself that dreadful night and has to live with serpent. Now his soul has a burden as he has suspected and hurt  Khushi  so for this realization ,he'll punish himself...

 

The sequence of fbs reel in front of her trueand honest  picture of Arnav's actions "aur aap jo humain bachane keh liye khud ko chot de rahe thay..."[u were hurting yourself for saving me all along]...when , Guest House night he realized his mistake ,Rain night by giving her coat he made initiative to correct his actions of making  her suffer, wounded wrist scene ...realization of her pain which in return hurting him all along ,the bandage scene ,action towards correcting his mistakes by healing her wound and the last one, leaving the hands at the airport shows the guilt has shifted the anger and hate as he is leaving with the knowledge of his wrong actions of hurting and crushing Khushi...


that's why..."Khushi mein ne tumhain hurt kya ...mein khud ko khabi maaf nahin kar paoonga" ..He can't forgive himself what he inflicted upon her all this time and then he will emerge as a true protector of her dreams...The protective connection of heart to soul has completed and locked today and now  it's the  time  to  just embrace it and that will complete it's coarse during Telepathy.

IPKKND-Tum theek ho etc

 


Tum har kaam khud nahin kar sakte and Tum Theek Ho.

 
You've explained both beautifully. But I just can't stop thinking about those two statements - I've long puzzled over them. So here are my thoughts about them. Would love to hear other explanations.
 
@Tum har kaam khud nahin kar sakte: I've always wondered why Arnav made such a big deal about this fairly evident fact. Surely, everybody realises, even Khushi, that you can't do everything on your own, that you need someone else sometime. But thinking about it I've just realised that actually Khushi's always thought that she CAN do everything on her own. She's the one who went to find Payal's groom in that first epi to ask him (in effect) to reconsider the dowry demand. She's the one who decided to earn money by working for ASR to save Babuji's mortgaged shop. She's the one who took up the job in ASR's house to contribute to the family's coffers. She's the one who took it on herself to pay back the hospital bill. She's the one who worked to get Payal married to Akash. She's the one who's in effect shouldering the burden of not only putting the bread on the GH table, but also of keeping the smiles on their faces.
 
And by saying tum har kaam khud nahin kar sakte, Arnav is essentially telling her he knows how much she is doing, and that she doesn't need to any more. He really wants her to let him shoulder some of the responsibility. Let him be her partner in the way that counts. Let him be her partner - period. He will say this later too, when, just before the kidnapping he goes to live in GH. He will pay for groceries, and clear their debt.
 
And, of course, the immediate click for me for this line was the obvious double entendre. He wanted to be her partner at the absolutely basic, physical level - in bed. Big smile And wanted her to realise that some partnerships can be oh so pleasurable. And he backs it up with a kiss, which he hopes she will reciprocate, and realise the true joy of partnership. But obviously, she being virginal and shy, she runs off panicked. And some of the light goes out of his eyes at that.
 
@Tum Theek Ho: After she kisses him and runs off, he corners her by the door. It was very important for him to corner her there and then to force her to acknowledge what it is she'd done. "Yeh kya kiya tumne" So that he could make her realise that deep inside she wanted to kiss him all along. That she cared for him. That "Farak Padta Hai". And that line would have worked if she had behaved acc to norm as if she were a blushing maid arguing that she hadn't meant to. That it was an accident.
 
But Khushi was nothing if not unpredictable. She refused to show any weakness and outrageously went on the offensive. She told him that she'd kissed him deliberately for the bet; that it meant nothing to her. So at least one theek ho  was to make her admit that she was affected by the kiss. Because if she felt something it meant that usko "Farak Padta Hai".But of course a little bit of the Theek ho was also genuinely to see if she was okay after this momentous first step. He'd ask her the same question after every significant milestone (at their meeting after the kidnapping, after consummation).
 
And when he tried to point out that she was blushing or was that flushing, he was trying to tell her to listen to her body. That she was aroused. Embarrassed Wanted to move their relationship into an acknowledgement of their chemistry. But again Khushi turned the question back on to him - "I think that you are not okay either". And brought him to a sudden realisation of what he was feeling. That he was equally aroused too. Embarrassed Which is when, realising the truth, he let her go. 
 
Sorry, for this long-winded note. No doubt you find this self-explanatory. But would love to hear your thoughts on them. 


Sabs ,ClapHeart

 

Thnx and glad you enjoyed it .Fabulous points of "tum theek ho" and "Har kaam tum akaile nahi kar saktin"...I am totally in with you and here are my thoughts in addition to you...

 

1 -Tum Har kaam khud nahin kar saktin...

 

Khushi as an orphan, and being reminded as one over and over was forced to do things on her own and reached to the point where she has this solid habit of doing things by herself without putting two cents or second thought of any kind of circumstances or outcome of it .Yes she was taking care of her Babuji's sweet shop and money talks in Lakhnow, Here she came and started doing the same and then she plunged down in the worse when her father was incapable of doing anything . Arnav knows that and indeed he wanted to share the burden and that's how it started but did she get it...NO, ...This goes all the way to GH where she fixes the generator but can't and he fixes it and reminds her the same but did she get it...NO...Now it goes all the way to kidnapping and here she realizes it she can't do it alone but for whom ..for Arnav...

Lets go one step backward...before GH Arnav compares her with Babli and tells her she never had a chance to grow up...After GH track and the revelation of the reason of marriage , she is a totally different person , she is a mature yet her childish , innocent side always remains intact ...and here she thinks in a different way .She takes Mamiji along because she spies on her  and both work together in search of Arnav.After her she joins hands with NK...so it's her maturity took some time to grasp the meaning of  this "tum hatr kaam akaile nahin kar saktin...

Yes he always wants to share hers by joining shoulders but our Sanka Devi is niraliSmile

 

2- "Tum theek ho" ...to   "aisa kyuon hota hai"

 

For me Tum theek ho starts on the resignation day and why? When she looks at her mark he remembers how their proximity  was making her feel strange things as if you remember she was looking at his lips and all  but because of extreme pressure, anxiety, lack of food she faints but before she opens her eyes after Payal wakes her up , she is remembering  him in her dream caressing her hair "Rajkumar" vs "Shaitan" sets that day...but  Arnav completely gets frozen in that mark in his hand by her and he couldn't let go that moment and that's why he asked her "Tum theek ho" ...at that time both had no feelings but still feelings were aroused in them.

 

Second time when her earring gets stuck and both did feel a jolt and he asks again tum theek ho and she takes time to come out of it but that day the arousal was going through their souls through heartbeat...AND then from Diwali fall [Dhak Dhak] to removing dust from her eyes to Diwali kiss to now near the pool ...each time their proximity and his touch evokes havoc and undefined strokes of emotions and  her heart beat sends message to him but when he kisses her She also hears his FAST track heartbeat too through his heated lips and his heart which is basically touching her visage...but then when she kisses him she holds him from his shoulder and her body is submerging in his broad chest , wow there is no way out that she didn't hear  his or he didn't feel hers abrupt  heart beats because after kissing him she is still holding him for a while...

On teri meri They both know how they both affect each other...A man who has been pecked so many times by La or any model but never gets aroused but this simple girl can send him to the other planet with her presence and she who is way immature in these feelings is getting heated and getting dreams of his proximity...

 

This doesn't stop there ...on marriage again her earing gets stuck but even he is so in rage ...he knows and feels her trembling condition near his proximity , he grabs her hand gently and removes her earing with great care...love him...

 

That thing goes to Holi where she tells him and confesses all of these moments "Aisa kyuon hota hai ...aap jab bhi humare paas atey hain...humare dil ki dhakan tez ho jati hai..."

 

That's how I see it and that's why he never asks her ...Tum theek ho...Her confession is all he needs...He is her NEED and she hers and games takes a different angle from there..

 

Hope my long jibber jabber makes sense to you...

 

Once again thnx


IPKKND-Holi Special

Holi Special Post 



Direct Link 




                                   

                                                                      credit to creditor

She is so beautiful!

By 

ArshiHamesha

 

The angelic eyes of  hers beatify  my way

Have stolen my heart, my mind on the way

My heart beats for her sings for her my way

Have gone crazy  beyond reason in this way

She is so beautiful!

 


 

She asks me why her heart beats for me this way

Have gone crazy to find all the ways ,but  no way

Can't forget why breathing faster than a heartbeat

But knowing this beat has a connection to my way

 She is so beautiful !


 

To truly explain her what that means in my way

The most beautiful words confessing their way

My heart beats, my soul exists only for her ray

That is why my heart calls her best to join this way

 

She is so beautiful !

 

 

No words can describe my love for my angel anyway

No expression could catch her innocence this way

She is everything to me and my true soul  mate

My heart only beats for her , forever and ever this way

 

She is so beautiful !

 

IPKKNDForever

IPKKND/Diwali- Ruling Hearts

   Ruling Hearts By Mysticaldivine The growing feeling of their presence in each other's life was making them restless. They both seem t...

IPKKND